Corporate bonds

Main indicators of corporate bond market



Indicator Last value Daily change Hist. maximum Hist. minimum
Capitalization, m. USD 24,499.3 56.3 41,281.9 131.1
Capitalization, bn. KZT 8,016.2 19.7 9,508.0 18.9
Volume of deals, th. USD 11.0 24,658.6 523,274.8 0.0
Volume of deals, m. KZT 3.6 8,106.8 94,644.7 0.0
Index KASE_BMC 100.6361 0.0165 100.7424 99.8323
Indicator KASE_BMY 10.15 0 10.46 10.06
Index KASE_BAC 100.6335 0.0046 100.7007 100.1593
Indicator KASE_BAY 10.64 1.52 12.17 10.64
Note: This group of indicators illustrates the exchange corporate bond market. You can see detailed information by clicking on indicator name. The last value of indicator means its last value calculated according to results of the last entirely expired trading day, the daily change means difference between this value and the value, calculated according to results of the second-to-last entirely expired trading day. Move mouse cursor to indicator value to see the value date.

The most liquid bonds for last
(excluding specialized trades)

Trade
code
Number of
deals
Volume,
th. USD
Volume,
m. KZT
Volume,
securities
On last closed trades Market
share , %
yield, % APR trend
CCBNe3639.813.043,3300.000.2
BRKZb947,455.42,451.02,250,0009.3039.9
SNRGb23893.7293.8272,44611.574.8
HCBNb33430.8141.4129,07213.642.3
FFINb2323.77.87,4810.000.1
BRKZb1025,870.91,930.11,636,0009.3031.4
ATFBe727.02.37,4500.00<0,1
CTECb120.0190.0066012.00<0,1
BRKZb821,006.1330.8300,0009.300.405.4
HSBKe513.41.13,0003.10<0,1
Note: securities were sorted by the liquidity indicator value in the respective period. Especially large deals were excluded from the calculation (see Methodology). The bond's weighted average yield to maturity for buyer during the trading day is used as the price parameter; the trend is expressed in percentage points.

Last 10 deals
(excluding specialized trades)

Trade
code
Deal
date
Deal
time
Volume,
th. USD
Volume,
m. KZT
Volume,
securities
Yield to maturity, % APR
value trend
BRKZe405/23/1816:29:0070.723.065,0004.800.10
FFINb205/22/1816:07:006.12.01,9350.000
ECTRe105/22/1815:02:002.90.9333,0009.751.75
KMGZe205/22/1812:26:002.10.6822,0002.402.00
CTECb105/22/1812:04:000.0100.0033012.000.00
SNRGb205/21/1816:28:0051.917.115,80011.500
SNRGb205/21/1816:28:00691.5227.3210,34811.500.40
SKKZb1105/21/1814:06:002,888.5949.6850,0009.100.40
SNRGb205/21/1813:50:00150.349.446,29811.900.90
BRKZb1005/21/1813:46:002,282.3750.3636,0009.300
Note: Bond yield to maturity for buyer and this indicator change in percentage points are shown.
Search by security symbol
Enter instrument code:
 

Username:
Password:
Loading
Loading